Subsurface Geoscience Profiles

Current Students

Julio Enriquez
Julio Enriquez

Class of 2022


Morgan Frazier
Morgan Frazier

Class of 2022


Aman Gupte
Aman Gupte

Class of 2022

Wenqi Jiang
Wenqi Jiang

Class of 2022


Jorge Mario Lozano
Jorge Mario Lozano

Class of 2022


Vincent Lu
Vincent Lu

Class of 2022

Neyda Maymi
Neyda Maymi

Class of 2022


Shweta Mohandas
Shweta Mohandas

Class of 2022


Cassie Mohkami
Cassie Mohkami

Class of 2022

Syed Moosavi
Syed Moosavi

Class of 2022


Siho Yang
Siho Yang

Class of 2022


Stephen Zagurski
Stephen Zagurski

Class of 2022

Our Alumni

Kevin Ong
Kevin Ong

Class of 2021


Shannon Castro
Shannon Castro

Class of 2020


Vanessa Eni
Vanessa Eni

Class of 2020

Nguyen Phan
Nguyen Phan

Class of 2020


Baijing Sun
Baijing Sun

Class of 2020


Johnathan Torres
Johnathan Torres

Class of 2020

Abdulaziz Aldarah
Abdulaziz Aldarah

Class of 2019


Erik Fathy
Erik Fathy

Class of 2019


Ayooluwa Ijarogbe
Ayooluwa Ijarogbe

Class of 2019

Jinglin Ouyang
Jinglin Ouyang

Class of 2019


Nicole Pham
Nicole Pham

Class of 2019


Will Pollard
Will Pollard

Class of 2019

Mallory Ramos
Mallory Ramos

Class of 2019


Michael Reed
Michael Reed

Class of 2019


Zachary Steele
Zachary Steele

Class of 2019

Mitchel Vannette
Mitchel Vannette

Class of 2019


Jiaqi Yang
Jiaqi Yang

Class of 2019


Munirah Zulifli
Munirah Zulifli

Class of 2019

Kimberly Birjue
Kimberly Birjue

Class of 2018


Calyn Jew
Calyn Jew

Class of 2018


Shola Ayandele
Shola Ayandele

Class of 2017

Janie Garcia
Janie Garcia

Class of 2017


Jennifer Holley
Jennifer Holley

Class of 2017


Jingzuan Liu
Jingzuan Liu

Class of 2017

Zack Printz
Zack Printz

Class of 2017


Yue Yao
Yue Yao

Class of 2017


Harlan Zhang
Harlan Zhang

Class of 2017

Nancy Zhou
Nancy Zhou

Class of 2017


Caitlin Altomare
Caitlin Altomare

Class of 2016


Paige Bailey
Paige Bailey

Class of 2016

Yifei Bao
Yifei Bao

Class of 2016


Ziqian Fan
Ziqian Fan

Class of 2016


Xinxin Feng
Xinxin Feng

Class of 2016

Nur Koyuncu
Nur Koyuncu

Class of 2016


Maryam Nasizadeh
Maryam Nasizadeh

Class of 2016


Xiaoyong Yan
Xiaoyong Yan

Class of 2016

Wenshan Yu
Wenshan Yu

Class of 2016


Bijia Zhang
Bijia Zhang

Class of 2016


Zuyue Zhang
Zuyue Zhang

Class of 2016

Da Huo
Da Huo

Class of 2015


Eric Knappenberger
Eric Knappenberger

Class of 2015


Brian Kubik
Brian Kubik

Class of 2015

Jing Li
Jing Li

Class of 2015


Ting Lu
Ting Lu

Class of 2015


Mani Pirouzbakht
Mani Pirouzbakht

Class of 2015

Batyrkhan Sagidullin
Batyrkhan Sagidullin

Class of 2015


Jiangtao Sun
Jiangtao Sun

Class of 2015


Harsh Vora
Harsh Vora

Class of 2015

Megan Williams
Megan Williams

Class of 2015


Avery Arendale
Avery Arendale

Class of 2014


Nicholas Barry
Nicholas Barry

Class of 2014

Erhan Basaran
Erhan Basaran

Class of 2014


Yanhua Dai
Yanhua Dai

Class of 2014


Curtis Johnson
Curtis Johnson

Class of 2014

Xia Li
Xia Li

Class of 2014


Song Lu
Song Lu

Class of 2014


Christopher Odezulu
Christopher Odezulu

Class of 2014

Seun Olawole
Seun Olawole

Class of 2014


Hamid Shahid
Hamid Shahid

Class of 2014


Jiangtang Sun
Jiangtang Sun

Class of 2014

Selin Temel
Selin Temel

Class of 2014


Alireza Akbarzadeh
Alireza Akbarzadeh

Class of 2013


Gulce Dinc
Gulce Dinc

Class of 2013

Kristen Frederick (Boyd)
Kristen Frederick

Class of 2013


Serdar Koc
Serdar Koc

Class of 2013


Hunter Lockhart
Hunter Lockhart

Class of 2013

Sean Murphy
Sean Murphy

Class of 2013


Irina Platunova
Irina Platunova

Class of 2013


Arjun Srinivasan
Arjun Srinivasan

Class of 2013

Daniel Weisman
Daniel Weisman

Class of 2013


Max (Yue) Zhang
Max (Yue) Zhang

Class of 2013


Martin Gibson
Martin Gibson

Class of 2012


Antara Goswami
Antara Goswami

Class of 2012


Michelle Jiao
Michelle Jiao

Class of 2012

Jenny Kowall
Jenny Kowall

Class of 2012


Matthew Prudhomm
Matthew Prudhomme

Class of 2012


Heather Stillwell
Heather Stillwell

Class of 2012

Yifei Wan
Yifei Wan

Class of 2012


Lisha Xie
Lisha Xie

Class of 2012


Ryan Jarvis
Ryan Jarvis

Class of 2011


Mengqi Huang
Mengqi Huang

Class of 2011


Shibu Mathukutty
Shibu Mathukutty

Class of 2011

Hyangseon Park
Hyangseon Park

Class of 2011


Travis Stolldorf
Travis Stolldorf

Class of 2011


Julian Talley
Julian Talley

Class of 2011

Brian Cornette
Brian Cornette

Class of 2010


Liang Ge
Liang Ge

Class of 2010


Ting Hong
Ting Hong

Class of 2010

Kyungnam Ko
Kyungnam Ko

Class of 2010


Chris Ochterbeck
Chris Ochterbeck

Class of 2010


George Bunge
George Bunge

Class of 2009

Gisselle Cornejo
Gisselle Cornejo

Class of 2009


Joe Mills
Joe Mills

Class of 2009


Greg Shipman
Greg Shipman

Class of 2009